Mayfield Senior School

500 Bellefontaine Street Pasadena, CA 91005

P: (626) 799-9121

F: (626) 799-8576

Contact Us

Support Mayfield

Give Online Now!
Share E-mail Print

About

News & Events

School News
Event Calendar
"Postscripts" Magazine
Find
Filter Results By:
Filter Results By:
2017
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Event Categories
Admissions Dates
Alumnae Events
Athletics & Booster Club
Back to School Dates 2016
College Counseling Events
Conservatory for the Arts Season Calendar
Faculty Meetings
Faculty/Staff Events
Holidays & Vacations
Parent Meetings & Events
Special Events & Traditions
Spirituality & Service
Student Leadership
Athletics
All Athletics
Athletic Teams
Apply Filter
<  April 2017  >
MONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT/SUN
27
East Coast College Tour

[More Details]

Spring Break - School Closed


Lenten Prayer Group
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Location: Strub - Living Room - Living Rm
[More Details]
28
East Coast College Tour

[More Details]

Spring Break - School Closed

29
East Coast College Tour

[More Details]

Spring Break - School Closed

30
East Coast College Tour

[More Details]

Spring Break - School Closed

31
East Coast College Tour

[More Details]

Spring Break - School Closed

1
 
2
 
3
Ring Night Lunch Rehearsal for Juniors
1:00 PM to 1:35 PM
[More Details]

Lenten Prayer Group
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Location: Strub - Living Room - Living Rm
[More Details]
4
Ring Night Lunch Rehearsal for Juniors
12:25 PM to 1:00 PM
[More Details]

Swimming - Junior Varsity
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Poly
Swimming - Junior Varsity vs Poly (Pasadena)

Softball - Varsity
3:30 PM
Away
Softball - Varsity vs Flintridge Prep School

Swimming - Varsity
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Poly
Swimming - Varsity vs Poly (Pasadena)
5
NSE Testing National Spanish Exam

Location: Strub - Computer Lab - Comp Lab
[More Details]

ASB Elections
10:50 AM to 11:30 AM
[More Details]

Ring Night Lunch Rehearsal for Juniors
1:00 PM to 1:35 PM
[More Details]

Softball - Varsity
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Brookside Diamond #2
Softball - Varsity vs Rio Hondo Prep School

Badminton - Varsity
RESCHEDULED
3:30 PM
Home
Badminton - Varsity
6
NSE Testing National Spanish Exam

Location: Strub - Computer Lab - Comp Lab
[More Details]

Parents Board Meeting
8:15 AM to 10:00 AM
Location: Strub - Conference Room - Conf Rm
[More Details]

Ring Night Lunch Rehearsal for Juniors
1:00 PM to 1:35 PM
[More Details]

Junior Ring Night Ceremony
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Location: Campus - Pergola Lawn - Perg Lawn
[More Details]
7
Arcadia Invite

Away
Location: Arcadia High School
Track - Varsity

NSE Testing National Spanish Exam

Location: Strub - Computer Lab - Comp Lab
[More Details]

Tiger Invite

Away
Location: South Pasadena High School
Track - Varsity

Badminton - Varsity
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Mark Keppel High School
Badminton - Varsity vs Mark Keppel High School

Softball - Varsity
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Brookside Diamond #2
Softball - Varsity vs Firebaugh
8

Arcadia Invite

Away
Location: Arcadia High School
Track - Varsity

Alumnae & Student Service Day - Easter
9:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Location: Good Shepherd Shelter
[More Details]
9
 
10
Badminton - Varsity
3:15 PM
Home
Badminton - Varsity vs San Marino High School

Case Studies Junior Class and Parents
6:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Location: Strub Hall
[More Details]

Booster Club Meeting
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Location: Gym - Fitness Center - Fitness
[More Details]

Lenten Prayer Group
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Location: Gracemere House
[More Details]
11
Swimming - Junior Varsity

Home
Swimming - Junior Varsity

Freshman Retreat
7:50 AM to 3:30 PM
Location: St Joseph's Center, Alhambra
[More Details]

Softball - Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Brookside Diamond #2
Softball - Varsity vs Chadwick High School
12
Faculty/Staff Appreciation Luncheon
12:30 PM to 1:30 PM
Location: Strub - Living Room - Living Rm
[More Details]

Badminton - Varsity
3:15 PM
Home
Badminton - Varsity vs Arcadia High School

Prep League Cluster meet
3:30 PM
Home
Location: South Pasadena High School
Track - Varsity

MPA Meeting
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Location: Strub - Conference Room - Conf Rm
[More Details]
13
Holy Week Prayer Service
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Location: Pike - Auditorium - Aud
[More Details]

Easter Relays
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Occidental College
Swimming - Varsity

Easter Relays
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Occidental College
Swimming - Junior Varsity
14
Easter Break

15
Easter Break

16
Easter Break


Easter Sunday

17
Easter Break

18
Swimming - Junior Varsity

Home
Swimming - Junior Varsity vs Westridge School For Girls

Swimming - Varsity
2:00 PM
Home
Location: Rosebowl Aquatics
Swimming - Varsity vs Westridge School For Girls

Badminton - Varsity
3:30 PM
Home
Badminton - Varsity vs Alhambra High School

Softball - Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Brookside Diamond #2
Softball - Varsity vs Marymount High School
19
 
20
Softball - Varsity
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Brookside Diamond #2
Softball - Varsity vs Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy

Prep League Prelims
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Webb
Track - Varsity
21
Campus Ministry Field Trip
3:05 PM to 8:00 PM
[More Details]

Badminton - Varsity
3:15 PM
Away
Badminton - Varsity vs South Pasadena High School

PRIMAVERA Visual Art + Film Festival
5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Location: Hayden - Student Commons - Stud Comm
[More Details]

Creative Writing Conservatory Readings
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Location: Pike - Auditorium - Aud
[More Details]

Senior Theatre Presentations
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Location: Pike - Auditorium - Aud
[More Details]
22
Prom
7:00 PM to 11:00 PM
[More Details]
23
 
24
 
25
League Prelims

Neutral
Location: San Gabriel Valley Badminton Club
Badminton - Varsity

Softball - Varsity
3:30 PM
Home
Softball - Varsity vs Poly (Pasadena)

New Student/Parent Orientation
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Location: Strub - Living Room - Living Rm
[More Details]
26
League Finals

Neutral
Location: San Gabriel Valley Badminton Club
Badminton - Varsity

Diving Prep League Finals
4:00 PM
Neutral
Location: Poly
Swimming - Varsity
27
Prep League Pre-lims
3:30 PM
Neutral
Location: Poly
Swimming - Varsity

Spring Dance Concert
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Location: Pike - Auditorium - Aud
[More Details]
28
ASB/Class Installation Prayer Service
10:50 AM to 11:30 AM
Location: Gym - Gym - Gym
[More Details]

Softball - Varsity
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Brookside Diamond #2
Softball - Varsity vs Flintridge Prep

Prep League Finals
5:00 PM
Neutral
Location: Claremont College
Track - Varsity

Alumnae "Cachet Club" Reception
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Location: Strub - Head of School Office - Head of Sc
Register for event
[More Details]

Spring Dance Concert
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Location: Pike - Auditorium - Aud
[More Details]
29
Prep League Finals
2:30 PM
Neutral
Location: Poly
Swimming - Varsity

Prep League Finals
2:30 PM
Neutral
Location: Poly
Swimming - Junior Varsity
vs Chadwick High School
Flintridge Prep School
Poly (Pasadena)
The Webb Schools
Westridge School For Girls

Spring Dance Concert
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Location: Pike - Auditorium - Aud
[More Details]
30